Manufacturer’s Description

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05-LA Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base- TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
ST Port Type Duplex
Number of ST Duplex Ports 1
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 50/125 m Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Signal Processor Type converters
Brand Name Transition Networks
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Number of ST Ports 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
General
Warranty Information Lifetime Limited
Dimensions 1" Height x 1" Width x 4.70" Depth
URL http://www.transition.com
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers