Manufacturer’s Description

General Information Manufacturer/Supplier: SEH Technology, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: M04632 Brand Name: SEH Product Model: PS1126 Product Name: PS1126 EIO Print Server Marketing Information: The PS1126 EIO Print Server is designed for HP output devices with internal EIO port. It simply slides into the EIO slot and attaches HP printers and MFP to 1000BaseSX gigabit fiber optics networks (SC connector). Product Type: Print Server Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Fiber 1000Base-SX Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Management & Protocols Management: InterCon HP WebJetAdmin SNMP v1 DHCP Physical Characteristics Height: 1.3" Width: 3.5" Depth: 7.3" Weight (Approximate): 3.00 oz Shipping Information Shipping Dimensions : 2.0" Height x 6.4" Width x 10.24" Depth Shipping Weight : 0.65 lb Pallet Qty : 600 Miscellaneous Package Contents: PS1126 EIO Print Server Installation Manual Software Quick Reference Product CD Compatibility: Microsoft Windows 95/98/Me/XP/Vista Microsoft Windows NT 3.x/4.x Microsoft Windows 2003 Server Apple Mac OS 7.x/8.x/9.x/10.x Novell NetWare 3.x/4.x/5.x/6.x SCO SunOS 5 IBM AIX HP-UX Reliant UNIX 5.x BSD 4.x SunOS4 IBM OS390/400

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Parent Retsku B002JH1114
Quick Glance

Related Print Servers