Manufacturer’s Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Spare Product
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Product Model X2-10GB-SR
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Color Multi
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers