Manufacturer’s Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Brand Name Cisco
Color Multi
Frequency Band Spare Product
Product Model X2-10GB-SR
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers