Manufacturer’s Description

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

The Specs

General
URL http://www.trendnet.com/products/TFC-1000S20.htm
Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Access Method: CSMA/CDWavelength: 1300nmOptional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Connectivity Media 1000Base-LX 10/125 m Single-mode Fiber
SC Port Type Duplex
Number of SC Ports 1
Parent Retsku B005J01SVG
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Temperature -13F (-25C) 158F (70C) Storage
Humidity 5 to 90% Operating
Total Number of Ports 2
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Maximum Power Consumption 7.20 W
Product Model TFC-1000S20
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Input Current 1.50 A
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Series TFC1000
Number of SC Duplex Ports 1
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers