Manufacturer’s Description

To meet the need for increased router features and performance, Cisco Systems introduces its newest OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter which is ideal for service providers or large enterprises that need to deploy line rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with choice of optics.

The Specs

General
Weight 14.00 oz
Interfaces 1 x OC-3/STM-1 WAN
Dimensions 1.0" Height x 3.8" Width x 5.0" Depth
URL http://www.cisco.com
Warranty Information 90 Day Limited
Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Spare ProductLine-rate performanceOnline insertion and removal (OIR)Automatic protection switching (APS)Modular optics supporting single-mode (intermediate reach and long reach) and multimode
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber OC-3/STM-1
Management SNMPMIB II
normalized-Weight 14
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1 Network WAN
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers