Manufacturer’s Description

The OC-48c/STM-16c POS line card provides Cisco XR 12000 Series Routers with a single 2.5-Gbps POS interface on a single card. The card interfaces with the switch fabric in the Cisco XR 12000 Series Router and provides one OC-48c/STM-16c duplex SC or FC single-mode connection.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Short Reach Wavelength: 1310nm
Connectivity Media Single-mode Optical Fiber
Product Model OC48EPOSSRSC
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC OC-48c/STM-16c
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers