Manufacturer’s Description

Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module 1 x OC-3/STM-1 - SFP Marketing Information This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems. General Information Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: TN-SFP-OC3M Product Name: 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module Manufacturer Website Address: www.transition.com Product Type: SFP Brand Name: Transition Networks Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Management & Protocols Management: Digital Diagnostic Function Miscellaneous Additional Information Compliant with 100BASE-FX Up to 2 km Wavelength: 1300nm Compatibility Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100 Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Dimensions: 0.33 Height x 0.52 Width x 2.18 Depth Form Factor: Hot-pluggable Warranty Standard Warranty: Lifetime Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x OC-3/STM-1 Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 I/O Expansions Processor & Chipset Memory Storage Reliability Controls/Indicators

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Brand Name Transition Networks
Frequency Band Compliant with 100BASE-FXUp to 2 kmWavelength: 1300nm
Product Model TN-SFP-OC3M
Management Digital Diagnostic Function
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1
Parent Retsku B000067T55
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers