Manufacturer’s Description

This GBIC is integrated fiber-optic transceivers that provide high-speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

The Specs

General
Dimensions 0.39" Height x 1.18" Width x 2.56" Depth
URL http://www.cisco.com
Warranty Information 90 Day Limited
Additional Specifications
Product Type GBIC
Frequency Band Spare productMultimode fiber up to 550 m long
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Interface Connection 1 x 1000Base-SX
System Type ONS 15454 platform: E1000-2 card E1000-2-G card FC-MR-4 card G1000-4 card G1K-4 card CE-1000-4 card
Parent Retsku B000OY8P90
Product Model 15454
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x Duplex 1000Base-SX
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers