Manufacturer’s Description

Hewlett Packard is one of the leading companies producing a wide range of computing products. To provide all its products with the necessary maintenance Hewlett Packard produces a full line of accessories and spares with renowned Hewlett Packard's quality and dependability. HP has expanded its transceiver line for further customer flexibility by launching the Procurve 100-FX SC transceiver.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Temperature 32F (0C) to 131F (55C) Operating
Description PROCURVE 100-FX SC TRANSCEIVER ACCS
Color Temperature Warranty Coverage: For as long as you own the product
Number of SC Ports 1
Frequency Band Duplex: half or full (full duplex only when installed in unmanaged switches)
Connectivity Media 50/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Distance Support 1351.71 ft Multi-mode Optical Fiber Half-duplex
Parent Retsku B000067TRJ
Brand Name HP
Total Number of Ports 1
Humidity 15 to 95% Operating
Product Model J4853A
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Product Line ProCurve
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX
General
Interfaces Fiber - SC
Status LEDs Activity|Collision|Link
URL http://www.hp.com
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers