Manufacturer’s Description

The OCU 45 Optical Converter Unit provides a compact, easily deployed solution for transporting DS3, E3, or STS-1 services over point-to-point private fiber. It is ideal for campus applications and where fiber is used for inter-building risers.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
ST Port Type Duplex
Description OCU 45 FIBER CONVERTER MULTIMODE ST CONNECTOR
Number of ST Duplex Ports 1
Frequency Band Wave Length: 1310nm
Product Series OCU
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Signal Processor Type converters
Keyboards and Pianos Accessory Type foot pedals/switches
Parent Retsku B00006HQKV
Brand Name Adtran
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 m
Total Number of Ports 3
Number of BNC Ports 2
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Number of ST Ports 1
Upright Bass Type upright basses
Quick Glance

Related Network Adapters