Manufacturer’s Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Transmit Power: -7.3dBm MinimumReceive Power: -1.0 Maximum , -9.9dBm MinimumTransmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): 840 to 860
Connectivity Media 50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Power Consumption 8 W Maximum
Parent Retsku B0006BHHG8
Distance Support 984.25 ft 50.0 µm Optical Fiber 2 GHz
Temperature -40F (-40C) to 167F (75C) Storage
Brand Name Cisco
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers