Manufacturer’s Description

Scale the performance of your Ethernet/Fast Ethernet network by addingthis module to the 3Com? SuperStack? 3 Switch 4400 or Switch 4400 SE10/100 managed switch. This module provides a resilient, short-haul, high-performance inter-workgroup or workgroup-to-backbone 100 Mbps Ethernet connection.

The Specs

More Info
Warranty Information Limited
URL http://www.3com.com
Additional Specifications
Brand Name 3Com
Description 0
Frequency Band Up to 4 modules can be can be used together in a single resilient backbone of up to 400 Mbps to improve overall fault tolerance and throughput
Theme computers
Electronic Type organizers & pdas
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile 62.5 µm Optical Fiber
Product Line SuperStack 3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ Duplex 100Base-FX LAN
Parent Retsku B007CCS13W
General
Category Switches
Type of Switch Expansion Module
Class Network Hardware
Quick Glance
Interfaces 1 x 100Base-FX LAN

Related Switches & Hubs