Manufacturer’s Description

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.Link Pass ThroughFar End Fault (FEF)Automatic Link RestorationPause (IEEE 802.3xy)

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Signal Processor Type converters
Parent Retsku B000067T6F
Brand Name Transition Networks
Number of LC Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Shipping Weight 2 lb
Number of LC Duplex Ports 1
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
LC Port Type Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers