Manufacturer’s Description

E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base-TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.Link Pass ThroughFar End Fault (FEF)Automatic Link RestorationPause (IEEE 802.3xy)

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 9/125 m Single-mode Fiber
Signal Processor Type converters
Parent Retsku B000067T6F
Distance Support 12.43 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Number of LC Duplex Ports 1
Shipping Weight 2 lb
LC Port Type Duplex
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Number of LC Ports 1
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SMLC)
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Brand Name Transition Networks
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers