Manufacturer’s Description

24-port 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Routing Switch module (MT-RJ) - delivers cost-effective 10/100 switching and routing where long cable runs are involved (up to 2 kilometers over multimode fiber can be achieved).

The Specs

More Info
Warranty Information 1 Year Warranty
URL http://www.nortelnetworks.com
Additional Specifications
General Features LED Status Indicators|Rack-mountable
Temperature 32F (0C) to 104F (40C) Operating
Description 0
Installed Main Memory 64 MB
normalized-Weight 144
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Installed Flash Memory 16 MB
Distance Support 1.24 Mile Optical Fiber
normalized-Height 38.1
Depth 18.5 in
Network Architecture Supported Ethernet - 100 Mbps Fiber (100BaseFX)
Brand Name Nortel
Shipping Weight 13 lb
Humidity 10% to 85% Operating
Speeds Supported-Network 100 Mbps
Height 1.5 in
Communication Mode Full-Duplex|Half-Duplex
Network Status Indicators Activity Status|Link Status|Port Status
Width 15.4 in
Product Line Passport
Altitude 9840 ft Maximum Operating
Interfaces/Ports Details 24 x MT-RJ Port 100Base-FX
General
Category Switches
Type of Switch Expansion Module
Class Network Hardware
Standards Fast Ethernet|Ethernet
Dimensions
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 15.40" Width x 18.50" Depth
Weight 9 lbs
Quick Glance
Interfaces 24 x 100Base-FX
Number of Network Ports 24

Related Switches & Hubs