Manufacturer’s Description

Transition Networks' 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
SC Port Type Duplex
Number of SC Ports 1
Parent Retsku B0000A3H1H
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Temperature -13F (-25C) to 149F (65C)
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Total Number of Ports 2
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Shipping Weight 2 lb
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Product Model E-100BTX-FX-05(SCHT)
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Input Current 1 A
Brand Name Transition Networks
Number of SC Duplex Ports 1
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers