Manufacturer’s Description

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Temperature -13F (-25C) to 158F (70C) Storage
Category Transceivers
Number of SC Ports 1
Color Multi
Frequency Band Half- / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber portOptional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply, holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Product Series TFC110
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Signal Processor Type converters
Brand Name TRENDnet
Maximum Power Consumption 7.20 W
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Shipping Weight 2.50 lb
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
Product Model TFC-110MSC
Class Network Hardware
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Input Current 1.50 A
Upright Bass Type upright basses
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
General
URL http://www.trendware.com/products/TFC-110.htm
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers