Manufacturer’s Description

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

The Specs

General
URL http://www.trendware.com/products/TFC-110.htm
Additional Specifications
Frequency Band Half- / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber portOptional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply, holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
Signal Processor Type converters
Number of SC Ports 1
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Temperature -13F (-25C) to 158F (70C) Storage
Upright Bass Type upright basses
Humidity 5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
Total Number of Ports 2
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Color Multi
Shipping Weight 2.50 lb
Category Transceivers
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Power Consumption 7.20 W Maximum
Maximum Power Consumption 7.20 W
Class Network Hardware
Product Model TFC-110MSC
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Input Current 1.50 A
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Series TFC110
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers