Manufacturer’s Description

FIBER CHANNEL SHORTWAVE GBIC-New Bulk

The Specs

General
URL http://www.hp.com
Warranty Information (Not Specified)
Additional Specifications
Connectivity Media Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-X
Manufacturer Sku 380561-B21
Description Fiber-Optic Cable
Cable Type Fiber-Optic
Base Warranty (Not Specified)
Product Line Series Model ShortWave Optical Cable GBIC
SKU 380561B21
Technical Support Phone Number 800-652-6672
Product Family ShortWave Optical Cable GBIC
Language Localization (Not Specified)
External Color (Not Specified)
Geographic Localization (Not Specified)
Category Ethernet
Manufacturer Description ShortWave Optical Cable
Vendor CPQ
End B Connectors (Not Specified)
Class Cable
Product Model 380561-B21
End A Connectors (Not Specified)
Technical Support URL http://www.compaq.com/support/
Brand Name Compaq
Case Pack Quantity 1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-X Network
UPC 743172751164
Quick Glance
Cable Length (Not Specified)

Related Cables & Adapters