Manufacturer’s Description

Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface modules deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication. This standard-based module comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gigabit Ethernet standards and the specifications of the XFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement).

The Specs

More Info
URL http://www.enterasys.com
Additional Specifications
Brand Name Enterasys
Frequency Band Wavelength: 1310 nanometerSupports 10-Gigabit Ethernet transmission over distances of between 2 km and 10 kmProvides connectivity to any IEEE 802.3ae standards-compliant device
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Product Model 10GBASE-LR-XFP
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Connectivity Media 8.3/9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Parent Retsku B000WJ6O54
Ports
Interface Connection 1 x 10GBase-LR
Dimensions
Dimensions 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
Quick Glance
Product Type XFP
Network Adapter
System Type Matrix X Secure Core Router and Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)

Related Network Adapters