Manufacturer’s Description

With the Remotely Managed Fast Ethernet media converter solution, service providers can now monitor and manage the entire optical link from the Central Office (CO) to the Customer Premise Equipment (CPE).

The Specs

Additional Specifications
ST Port Type Duplex
Temperature 32F (0C) to 122F (50C)
Number of ST Duplex Ports 1
Cable Connectors RJ-45
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Brand Name Transition Networks
Maximum Power Consumption 12 W
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Total Number of Ports 2
Shipping Weight 2 lb
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing
Product Model SRMFE1011-200
Power Consumption 12 W Maximum
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Number of ST Ports 1
Input Current 500 mA9 V DC
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers