Manufacturer’s Description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 10 km (single-mode) or 550 m

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Connectivity Media 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
skirt/dress length short/mini
Parent Retsku B00006BBDN
Brand Name HP
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers