Manufacturer’s Description

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Parent Retsku B009MSC9N2
Quick Glance

Related Switches & Hubs