Manufacturer’s Description

The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).

The Specs

More Info
URL http://www.cisco.com
General
Type of Switch XFP
Dimensions
Dimensions 0.3" Height x 0.7" Width x 2.8" Depth
Quick Glance
Interfaces 1 x 10GBase-ZR

Related Switches & Hubs