Manufacturer’s Description

BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED & RETAIL BOXED WITH THE FULL HP WARRANTY!!! Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management. Adapter Type : Network adapter Form Factor : Plug-in module Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps Interface Type : SFP (mini-GBIC) Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet Manufacturer Part Number : J4859B Dimensions : 0.5 in. x 2.3 in. x 0.5 in.(HxWxD) UPC : 829160928258

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber
Frequency Band Optical Wavelength: 1310 nm
normalized-Weight 0.64
Parent Retsku B0009N7OIO
Interfaces Fiber - LC Connector
Distance Support 1804.46 ft Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Height 0.49 in
Depth 2.24 in
Product Line ProCurve
normalized-Height 12.446
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Width 0.54 in
Brand Name HP
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Quick Glance
Warranty
Warranty Information Lifetime Limited Warranty
Dimensions
Weight 0.64 oz
More Info
URL http://www.hp.com/rnd/accessories/J4859B/accessory.htm?jumpid=reg_R1002_USEN

Related Network Adapters