Manufacturer’s Description

Networks 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SFP (mini-GBIC) General Information Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: 10057 Product Name: 1000BASE-BX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Manufacturer Website Address: www.extremenetworks.com Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Brand Name: Extreme Networks Media & Performance Connectivity Media: Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-BX Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Management & Protocols Miscellaneous Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm TX Wavelength : 1490 nm RX Compatibility BlackDiamond 8800 series switches Power Description Environmental Conditions Physical Characteristics Warranty Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-BX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-BX I/O Expansions Processor & Chipset Memory Storage Reliability Controls/Indicators

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Parent Retsku B009198A4E
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers