Manufacturer’s Description

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module 1 x 1000Base-SX Marketing Information The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. Controls/Indicators Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network Environmental Conditions General Information Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD= Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Brand Name: Cisco I/O Expansions Media & Performance Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Connectivity Media: 62.5 m, 50 m Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Memory Miscellaneous Compatibility Multisource Agreement Compliant Cisco ME 3400 Catalyst Express 500 Catalyst Express 520 Cisco ME 4900 Series Catalyst 2960-S Series Catalyst 2960 series Catalyst 2950 Series Catalyst 2970 series Catalyst 3550 Series Catalyst 3560-E Series Catalyst 3560-X Series Catalyst 3750 series Catalyst 3750-E Series Catalyst 3750-X Series Catalyst 3560 Series Cisco IE3010 series Catalyst 4500 series Catalyst 4900 Series Catalyst

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Parent Retsku B006JO4ILS
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers