Manufacturer’s Description

FIB1-10-100S-SC15F is a singlemode Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter with SNMP management support, working on 15Km distance single-mode 9/125um fiber. Currently, media converter can be ordered with SC type of fiber optic connector. ST or FC optical connectors are available on demand. FIB1-10-100S-SC15F single-mode converter operates on 1310nm, with autonegotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment support link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with their family of FRM301 fiber optic chassis they also support SNMP management and GUI applications.

The Specs

Additional Specifications
Parent Retsku B002N8X3F6
Quick Glance

Related Transceivers