Manufacturer’s Description

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Ethernet 1470 nm CWDM (SFP) is a single-mode fiber SFP that plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet modules designed to accept SFPs. The SFP provides a dual optical interface to a Gigabit Ethernet physical interface.Installed into an appropriate module, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet interface to the supporting system.This SFP is designed for use in Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) applications.

The Specs

Quick Glance

Related Transceivers